Township Officers

January 2015 - January 2019

Chairman

Clerk

Treasurer

Lowell

Randy Holl
2285 41 Road
Kenesaw, NE 68956
James Wilkinson
1938 E Road
Minden, NE 68959
Loren Holl
2342 43 Road
Kenesaw, NE 68956

Newark

Joshua Erickson
62 Summer Haven Lake
Kearney, NE  68847
Perry Roper
18 Summer Haven Lake
Kearney, NE  68847
Eugene Hunt
1020 V Road
Kearney, NE  68847

Blaine

Mitch Ebner
150 V Road
Kearney, NE  68945
Jeri Peeks
1792 24 Road
Axtell, NE  68924
Nathan Avery
2006 22 Road
Kearney, NE 68845

Logan

Kyle Jensen
1553 31 Road
Minden, NE  68959
Jerry W. Beaumont
1463 29 Road
Minden, NE  68959

Jodie Bruning
1755 31 Road
Minden, NE  68959

Liberty

Ward Eckloff
1360 P Road
Minden, NE 68959
Matt Favinger
1516 O Road
Minden, NE 68959
Robert Pertersen
1406 33 Road
Minden, NE 68959

Eaton

Edwin Kuehn
1056 Q Road
Heartwell, NE 68945
Colin Schwenke
1869 42 Rd
Heartwell, NE 68945
Brian Horan
1764 43 Road
Heartwell, NE 68945

May

Daniel Bridges
1225 41 Road
Minden, NE 68959
Jason Sinsel
1944 L Road
Minden, NE 68959
Terry Nelson
1043 39 Road
Minden, NE 68959

Lincoln

Marshall Paulsen
1673 H Road
Minden, NE 68959
David Nielsen
839 33 Road
Minden, NE 68959
Gary Beck
1163 36 Road
Minden, NE 68959

Hayes

Jeff Miller
874 K Road
Minden, NE 68959
Steve Casper
937 K Road
Minden, NE 68959
David Olsen
942 M Road
Minden, NE 68959

Sherman

Dale D. Blum
536 27 Road
Hildreth, NE 68947
Merv Casper
937 K Road
Minden, NE 68959
Stephen Olson
391 30 Road
Minden, NE 68959

Mirage

Rodney Young
501 D Avenue
Axtell, NE 68924
Diane Norblade
282 G Road
Axtell, NE 68924
Lloy Dean Rush
609 a Avenue
Axtell, NE 68924

Oneida

Wayne Schepler
P O Box 81
Wilcox, NE 68982
Colt Swanson
265 22 Road
Wilcox, NE 68982
Donald Fecht
P O Box 88
Wilcox, NE 68982

Cosmo

Boyd Jacobsen
463 38 Road
Minden, NE 68959
Tom Meisenbach
371 38 Road
Minden, NE 68959
William R. Davidson
456 36 Road
Minden, NE 68959

Grant

James Wilkinson
1938 E Road
Minden, NE 68959
Kevin Raun
428 40 Road
Minden, NE 68959
Paul Steen
251 39 Road
Upland, NE 68981

KEARNEY COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICTS

  • District 1: Richard A. Schwenka
    1479 M Road, Minden, NE 68959
    308-832-1805
    Lowell, Liberty, Eaton, Lincoln, May
  • District 2: Ross W Bruning
    1784 31 Road Minden NE 68959
    308-830-1338
    Newark, Blaine, Logan
  • District 3: Robert M. Swanson
    265 22 Road, Wilcox, NE 68982
    308-478-5532
    Oneida, Sherman, Cosmo, Grant, Hayes
  • District 4: Larry E Landstrom
    PO Box 277, Axtell, NE 68924
    308-830-0220
    Mirage
  • District 5: Roy John Nelson
    664 W Campbell Minden, NE 68959
    308-832-1704
    South Ward
  • District 6: William Pittner
    540 West Ave Minden, NE 68959
    308-832-2405
    North Ward
  • District 7: Wayne R. Anderson
    206 N Newell Ave Minden, NE 68959
    308-830-0323
    Center Ward